Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate

Sept. 2 to Sept. 3, 2018 Hosted by Mizzou @ Verona, NY

Run by the University of Missouri men's golf team at Turning Stone Resort, this is the premiere college golf event in the state of New York.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
34. 8:30 am (18a) Matt Echelmeier  IND  / Missouri Jack Hanus  IND  / Cleveland State Matt Pulgini  IND  / Delaware
33. 8:30 am (18b) Bryan Kordupel  IND  / Youngstown State Ryan Kinkead  IND  / Boston College
32. 8:30 am (17a) Ty Debonis  IND  / Northern Kentucky Jack Cammisa  IND  / Boston College Jacob Vrolijk  IND  / Northern Kentucky
31. 8:30 am (17b) Danny Dougherty  IND  / Villanova Tyler Hatton  IND  / Boston College
30. 8:30 am (16a) Jack O'Hara / Villanova Nick McCann / Mount St. Mary's Ryan Mihok / Niagara
29. 8:30 am (16b) Matt Davis / Villanova Pablo Alonzo / Mount St. Mary's Mike Tomczak / Niagara
28. 8:30 am (15) Reb Banas / Villanova Matt Kinsey / Mount St. Mary's Eric MacLean / Niagara
27. 8:30 am (14a) Mark Benevento / Villanova Nacho Gomez / Mount St. Mary's Matt Pawlak / Niagara
26. 8:30 am (14b) Connor Daly / Villanova Jack Snyder / Mount St. Mary's Tyler Edholm / Niagara
25. 8:30 am (13a) Brady Howell / Northern Kentucky Miles DeMuesy / Cleveland State Tom Mandel / Binghamton
24. 8:30 am (13b) Avery Green / Northern Kentucky Zak Supelak / Cleveland State Nacho Glagovsky / Binghamton
23. 8:30 am (12a) Jacob Poore / Northern Kentucky Anton Krecic / Cleveland State Zachary Ottman / Binghamton
22. 8:30 am (12b) Alex Doss / Northern Kentucky Jules Blakely / Cleveland State Ryan Rodriguez / Binghamton
21. 8:30 am (11a) Logan Gamm / Northern Kentucky Zach Robbins / Cleveland State Justin Lane / Binghamton
20. 8:30 am (11b) Ken Keller / Youngstown State Jake Ludwick / Stetson Jared Coyle / Ottawa
19. 8:30 am (10a) Brian Terlesky / Youngstown State Carson Tewell / Stetson Michael Reaume / Ottawa
18. 8:30 am (10b) Kevin Scherr / Youngstown State Tate Smith / Stetson Gab Gingras / Ottawa
17. 8:30 am (9a) Jason McQuown / Youngstown State Christopher Williard / Stetson Nick Workun / Ottawa
16. 8:30 am (9b) Cole Hughes / Youngstown State Baylor Payne / Stetson Anthony Brodeur / Ottawa
15. 8:30 am (8a) Roberto Nieves / Delaware Clifford Lindholm / Sacred Heart Garrett Willis / Valparaiso
14. 8:30 am (8b) R J Wren / Delaware Hector Gutierrez / Sacred Heart Drew Alexander / Valparaiso
13. 8:30 am (7a) Andrew Jacobs / Delaware Nathan Kim / Sacred Heart Charlie Toman / Valparaiso
12. 8:30 am (7b) Christian Chapman / Delaware Alex Manner / Sacred Heart Brett Seward / Valparaiso
11. 8:30 am (6) Jack Melville / Delaware Saptak Talwar / Sacred Heart Mitchell Wittmann / Valparaiso
10. 8:30 am (5a) Quincy Stith / Bethune-Cookman Bryce Haney / Wright State Zack Tenerowicz / Detroit Mercy
9. 8:30 am (5b) Dante Davis / Bethune-Cookman Cole Corder / Wright State Drew Tucci / Detroit Mercy
8. 8:30 am (4a) Tirto Tamardi / Bethune-Cookman Nate Arnold / Wright State Scott Sparks / Detroit Mercy
7. 8:30 am (4b) Jake Lane / Bethune-Cookman Austin Schoonmaker / Wright State Jonathan Brillati / Detroit Mercy
6. 8:30 am (3a) Marcus Sundlof / Bethune-Cookman Mitch Lehigh / Wright State James Hill / Detroit Mercy
5. 8:30 am (3b) Ricky Sanders / Missouri Lucas Johnson / North Dakota State Kevin Paek / Boston College
4. 8:30 am (2a) Jack Parker / Missouri Nate Deziel / North Dakota State Matt Naumec / Boston College
3. 8:30 am (2b) Rory Franssen / Missouri Will Holmgren / North Dakota State Mac Webster / Boston College
2. 8:30 am (1a) Jamie Stewart / Missouri Van Holmgren / North Dakota State Brandon Kewalramani / Boston College
1. 8:30 am (1b) Luigi Botta / Missouri Andrew Israelson / North Dakota State Christian Cavaliere / Boston College