SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational

Sept. 24 to Sept. 25, 2018 Hosted by SIU Edwardsville @ Madison, IL

The 7th Annual SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational hosted by Gateway National Golf Links. Special thanks to Kent Dolenc and all the founding members of this event who help in so many ways with this event!

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
32. 8:15 am (18a) Presley Mackelburg  IND  / SIUE Miguel Montelongo  IND  / Bradley Rhett Cardwell  IND  / Murray State
31. 8:15 am (17a) Jonah Wright  IND  / Omaha Mason Chandler  IND  / UT Martin Matthew McCarthy  IND  / Valparaiso
30. 8:15 am (17b) Justin LaFrance / Loyola-Chicago Nic Nguyen / Eastern Illinois Parker McEachern  IND  / SIUE
29. 8:15 am (16a) Nate Vance / Loyola-Chicago Sebastian Olrog / Eastern Illinois Will Starkey  IND  / SIUE
28. 8:15 am (16b) Tyler Anderson / Loyola-Chicago Charlie Adare / Eastern Illinois Arjun Reddy  IND  / Drake
27. 8:15 am (15a) Orion Yamat / Loyola-Chicago Pierce Allord / Eastern Illinois Andrew McCormick  IND  / Creighton
26. 8:15 am (15b) Devin Johnson / Loyola-Chicago Romeo Perez / Eastern Illinois Carter Lee  IND  / Missouri State
25. 8:15 am (14a) Sean Badger / Weber State Dominic Schnepf / Northern Iowa Quinn Eaton / Murray State
24. 8:15 am (14b) Reese Fisher / Weber State Sam Sacquitne / Northern Iowa Connor Coombs / Murray State
23. 8:15 am (13) Hunter Howe / Weber State Andrew Wood / Northern Iowa Justin Wendling / Murray State
22. 8:15 am (12a) Boston Watts / Weber State Alex Pries / Northern Iowa Dalton Bagwell / Murray State
21. 8:15 am (12b) Jayce Frampton / Weber State Carter Stochl / Northern Iowa Gabe Wheeler / Murray State
20. 8:15 am (11a) Jack Knoesel / Missouri State Kyle MacDonald / Drake Joe Burke / Western Illinois
19. 8:15 am (11b) Lukas McCalla / Missouri State Chase Wicklund / Drake John Duggan / Western Illinois
18. 8:15 am (10a) Kory Franks / Missouri State Tommi Avant / Drake Parker Govern / Western Illinois
17. 8:15 am (10b) Adam Fisher / Missouri State Lucas Scherf / Drake Cameron Karney / Western Illinois
16. 8:15 am (9a) Brad Carpenter / Missouri State Shayne Patel / Drake Jackson Wetherbee / Western Illinois
15. 8:15 am (9b) Clay Kucera / IWCC Mitchell Wittmann / Valparaiso Koy Potthoff / Creighton
14. 8:15 am (8) Rick Van der Nat / IWCC Brett Seward / Valparaiso Nate Vontz / Creighton
13. 8:15 am (7a) Cade McCallum / IWCC Drew Alexander / Valparaiso Tucker Knaak / Creighton
12. 8:15 am (7b) Tom Westenberger / IWCC Garrett Willis / Valparaiso Bradley Keyer / Creighton
11. 8:15 am (6a) Adam Van Raden / IWCC Charlie Toman / Valparaiso Ben Krapfl / Creighton
10. 8:15 am (6b) Peyton Dix / UT Martin Will Brooks / Tennessee Tech Bobby Thomas / DePaul
9. 8:15 am (5) Jack Story / UT Martin Cameron Yeary / Tennessee Tech Nik Gatmaytan / DePaul
8. 8:15 am (4a) Nick Wolf / UT Martin Bryce Beeler / Tennessee Tech Charlie Spencer-White / DePaul
7. 8:15 am (4b) Ross Redmont / UT Martin Chance Taylor / Tennessee Tech Campbell Wolf / DePaul
6. 8:15 am (3a) Tate Chumley / UT Martin Bracton Womack / Tennessee Tech Joey McCarthy / DePaul
5. 8:15 am (3b) Conor Dore / SIUE Thirawat Chantrakantanond / Omaha Branden Mounce / Bradley
4. 8:15 am (2a) Brooks Jungbluth / SIUE Nick Kagy / Omaha Dan Lensing / Bradley
3. 8:15 am (2b) Albert Nilsson / SIUE Cole Christain / Omaha Charles Jahn / Bradley
2. 8:15 am (1a) Grant Gavin / SIUE Witchayapat Sinsrang / Omaha Michael Mounce / Bradley
1. 8:15 am (1b) Kyle Slattery / SIUE Kevin Gordon / Omaha Drake Bushong / Bradley