1A Teams

Boys

Region 1

District 1

SchoolCity
Booker HighBooker, TX
Darrouzett HighDarrouzett, TX
Follett
Fort Elliott HighBriscoe, TX
Higgins HighHiggins, TX
Miami HighMiami, TX

District 2

SchoolCity
Groom
Hedley HighHedley, TX
Lefors HighLefors, TX
Mclean HighMclean, TX
Shamrock HighShamrock, TX
Wheeler HighWheeler, TX
White Deer HighWhite Deer, TX

District 3

SchoolCity
Adrian HighAdrian, TX
Channing HighChanning, TX
Happy HighHappy, TX
Hartley HighHartley, TX
Texline HighTexline, TX

District 4

SchoolCity
Hart HighHart, TX
Kress HighKress, TX
Lazbuddie HighLazbuddie, TX
Nazareth HighNazareth, TX
Silverton
Springlake-Earth HighEarth, TX

District 5

SchoolCity
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center HighCotton Center, TX
Lorenzo HighLorenzo, TX
Petersburg HighPetersburg, TX
Whiteface HighWhiteface, TX
Whitharral HighWhitharral, TX

District 6

SchoolCity
Meadow HighMeadow, TX
New Home HighNew Home, TX
Ropesville Ropes
Southland HighSouthland, TX
Wellman-Union HighWellman, TX
Wilson

District 7

SchoolCity
Guthrie HighGuthrie, TX
Jayton HighJayton, TX
Motley County HighMatador, TX
Paducah HighPaducah, TX
Patton Springs HighAfton, TX
Spur HighSpur, TX
Turkey Valley

District 8

SchoolCity
Benjamin HighBenjamin, TX
Chillicothe HighChillicothe, TX
Crowell HighCrowell, TX
Harrold HighHarrold, TX
Knox City HighKnox City, TX
Vernon HighVernon, TX

Region 2

District 10

SchoolCity
Comstock
Grandfalls-Royalty HighGrandfalls, TX
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin HighRankin, TX
Sanderson

District 11

SchoolCity
Dawson HighWelch, TX
Grady HighLenorah, TX
Lamesa Klondike High
Loop HighLoop, TX
O'Donnell HighOdonnell, TX
Sands HighAckerly, TX

District 12

SchoolCity
Borden County HighGail, TX
Hermleigh HighHermleigh, TX
Highland HighRoscoe, TX
Ira
Loraine HighLoraine, TX
Westbrook HighWestbrook, TX

District 13

SchoolCity
Aspermont HighAspermont, TX
Avoca HighAvoca, TX
Roby
Rotan HighRotan, TX
Rule
Trent HighTrent, TX

District 14

SchoolCity
Blackwell HighBlackwell, TX
Bronte HighBronte, TX
Garden City HighGarden City, TX
Robert Lee HighRobert Lee, TX
Sterling City HighSterling City, TX
Veribest HighVeribest, TX
Water Valley

District 15

SchoolCity
Baird HighBaird, TX
Clyde Eula High
Cross Plains HighCross Plains, TX
May HighMay, TX
Panther Creek CisdValera, TX
Rising Star HighRising Star, TX
Santa Anna

District 16

SchoolCity
BrookesmithBrookesmith, TX
Cherokee HighCherokee, TX
Eden HighEden, TX
Lohn
Menard HighMenard, TX
Paint Rock HighPaint Rock, TX
Richland Springs HighRichland Springs, TX
Rochelle HighRochelle, TX

District 9

SchoolCity
Balmorhea
Big Bend HighTerlingua, TX
Dell City HighDell City, TX
Fort Davis HighFort Davis, TX
Marfa HighMarfa, TX
Sierra Blanca HighSierra Blanca, TX
Valentine HighValentine, TX

Region 3

District 17

SchoolCity
Bryson
Graford HighGraford, TX
Newcastle HighNewcastle, TX
Paint Creek HighHaskell, TX
Throckmorton HighThrockmorton, TX
Woodson HighWoodson, TX

District 18

SchoolCity
Bluff Dale
Gordon
Gorman
Huckabay HighStephenville, TX
Lingleville HighLingleville, TX
Lipan HighLipan, TX
Moran HighMoran, TX
Strawn HighStrawn, TX

District 19

SchoolCity
Blanket HighBlanket, TX
Gustine HighGustine, TX
Lometa
Mullin
Priddy HighPriddy, TX
Sidney HighSidney, TX
Zephyr HighZephyr, TX

District 20

SchoolCity
Blum
Covington
Cranfills Gap
Iredell Independent HighIredell, TX
Kopperl HighKopperl, TX
Morgan
Walnut Springs HighWalnut Springs, TX

District 21

SchoolCity
Bellevue HighBellevue, TX
Bowie Gold-Burg High
ForestburgForestburg, TX
Henrietta HighHenrietta, TX
Prairie Valley HighNocona, TX
Saint Jo HighSaint Jo, TX
Slidell

District 22

SchoolCity
Dodd City HighDodd City, TX
Ector HighEctor, TX
Flower Mound Universal Academy
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy HighSavoy, TX
Tioga HighTioga, TX

District 23

SchoolCity
Ladonia Fannindel
Miller Grove HighCumby, TX
Roxton HighRoxton, TX
Saltillo HighSaltillo, TX
Sulphur Bluff HighSulphur Bluff, TX

District 24

SchoolCity
Avinger HighAvinger, TX
Bloomburg HighBloomburg, TX
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Yantis HighYantis, TX

Region 4

District 25

SchoolCity
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Evant
Jonesboro
Oglesby HighOglesby, TX

District 26

SchoolCity
Abbott HighAbbott, TX
Aquilla HighAquilla, TX
Bynum HighBynum, TX
Coolidge
Gholson
Mount Calm HighMount Calm, TX
Penelope

District 27

SchoolCity
Avalon
Laneville
Milford HighMilford, TX
Oakwood
Slocum HighElkhart, TX
Trinidad

District 28

SchoolCity
Apple Springs
Burkeville
Centerville HighGroveton, TX
Chester HighChester, TX
Houston Harmony School of Science
Kennard HighKennard, TX
Martinsville
Wells HighWells, TX

District 29

SchoolCity
Damon
Goodrich
High Island HighHigh Island, TX
Leggett
Richards
Spurger HighSpurger, TX

District 30

SchoolCity
Dime Box HighDime Box, TX
Fayetteville HighFayetteville, TX
Mcdade
Moulton HighMoulton, TX
Prairie Lea HighPrairie Lea, TX
Round Top-Carmine HighCarmine, TX
Waelder

District 31

SchoolCity
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D'Hanis HighD Hanis, TX
Knippa HighKnippa, TX
Leakey HighLeakey, TX
Medina HighMedina, TX
Rocksprings HighRocksprings, TX
Utopia HighUtopia, TX

District 32

SchoolCity
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Mcmullen County HighTilden, TX
Nordheim HighNordheim, TX
Runge HighRunge, TX

Girls

Region 1

District 1

SchoolCity
Booker HighBooker, TX
Darrouzett HighDarrouzett, TX
Follett
Fort Elliott HighBriscoe, TX
Higgins HighHiggins, TX
Highland Park HighAmarillo, TX
Miami HighMiami, TX

District 2

SchoolCity
Groom
Hedley HighHedley, TX
Lefors HighLefors, TX
Mclean HighMclean, TX
Shamrock HighShamrock, TX
Wheeler HighWheeler, TX
White Deer HighWhite Deer, TX

District 3

SchoolCity
Adrian HighAdrian, TX
Channing HighChanning, TX
Happy HighHappy, TX
Hartley HighHartley, TX
Texline HighTexline, TX

District 4

SchoolCity
Hart HighHart, TX
Kress HighKress, TX
Lazbuddie HighLazbuddie, TX
Nazareth HighNazareth, TX
Silverton
Springlake-Earth HighEarth, TX

District 5

SchoolCity
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center HighCotton Center, TX
Lorenzo HighLorenzo, TX
Petersburg HighPetersburg, TX
Whiteface HighWhiteface, TX
Whitharral HighWhitharral, TX

District 6

SchoolCity
Meadow HighMeadow, TX
New Home HighNew Home, TX
Ropesville Ropes
Southland HighSouthland, TX
Wellman-Union HighWellman, TX
Wilson

District 7

SchoolCity
Guthrie HighGuthrie, TX
Jayton HighJayton, TX
Motley County HighMatador, TX
Paducah HighPaducah, TX
Patton Springs HighAfton, TX
Spur HighSpur, TX
Turkey Valley

District 8

SchoolCity
Benjamin HighBenjamin, TX
Chillicothe HighChillicothe, TX
Crowell HighCrowell, TX
Harrold HighHarrold, TX
Knox City HighKnox City, TX
Vernon HighVernon, TX

Region 2

District 10

SchoolCity
Comstock
Grandfalls-Royalty HighGrandfalls, TX
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin HighRankin, TX
Sanderson

District 11

SchoolCity
Dawson HighWelch, TX
Grady HighLenorah, TX
Lamesa Klondike High
Loop HighLoop, TX
O'Donnell HighOdonnell, TX
Sands HighAckerly, TX

District 12

SchoolCity
Borden County HighGail, TX
Hermleigh HighHermleigh, TX
Highland HighRoscoe, TX
Ira
Loraine HighLoraine, TX
Westbrook HighWestbrook, TX

District 13

SchoolCity
Aspermont HighAspermont, TX
Avoca HighAvoca, TX
Roby
Rotan HighRotan, TX
Rule
Trent HighTrent, TX

District 14

SchoolCity
Blackwell HighBlackwell, TX
Bronte HighBronte, TX
Garden City HighGarden City, TX
Robert Lee HighRobert Lee, TX
Sterling City HighSterling City, TX
Veribest HighVeribest, TX
Water Valley

District 15

SchoolCity
Baird HighBaird, TX
Clyde Eula High
Cross Plains HighCross Plains, TX
May HighMay, TX
Panther Creek CisdValera, TX
Rising Star HighRising Star, TX
Santa Anna

District 16

SchoolCity
BrookesmithBrookesmith, TX
Cherokee HighCherokee, TX
Eden HighEden, TX
Lohn
Menard HighMenard, TX
Paint Rock HighPaint Rock, TX
Richland Springs HighRichland Springs, TX
Rochelle HighRochelle, TX

District 9

SchoolCity
Balmorhea
Big Bend HighTerlingua, TX
Dell City HighDell City, TX
Fort Davis HighFort Davis, TX
Marfa HighMarfa, TX
Sierra Blanca HighSierra Blanca, TX
Valentine HighValentine, TX

Region 3

District 17

SchoolCity
Bryson
Graford HighGraford, TX
Newcastle HighNewcastle, TX
Paint Creek HighHaskell, TX
Throckmorton HighThrockmorton, TX
Woodson HighWoodson, TX

District 18

SchoolCity
Bluff Dale
Gordon
Gorman
Huckabay HighStephenville, TX
Lingleville HighLingleville, TX
Lipan HighLipan, TX
Moran HighMoran, TX
Strawn HighStrawn, TX

District 19

SchoolCity
Blanket HighBlanket, TX
Gustine HighGustine, TX
Lometa
Mullin
Priddy HighPriddy, TX
Sidney HighSidney, TX
Zephyr HighZephyr, TX

District 20

SchoolCity
Blum
Covington
Cranfills Gap
Iredell Independent HighIredell, TX
Kopperl HighKopperl, TX
Morgan
Walnut Springs HighWalnut Springs, TX

District 21

SchoolCity
Bellevue HighBellevue, TX
Bowie Gold-Burg High
ForestburgForestburg, TX
Henrietta HighHenrietta, TX
Prairie Valley HighNocona, TX
Saint Jo HighSaint Jo, TX
Slidell

District 22

SchoolCity
Dodd City HighDodd City, TX
Ector HighEctor, TX
Flower Mound Universal Academy
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy HighSavoy, TX
Tioga HighTioga, TX

District 23

SchoolCity
Ladonia Fannindel
Miller Grove HighCumby, TX
Roxton HighRoxton, TX
Saltillo HighSaltillo, TX
Sulphur Bluff HighSulphur Bluff, TX

District 24

SchoolCity
Avinger HighAvinger, TX
Bloomburg HighBloomburg, TX
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Yantis HighYantis, TX

Region 4

District 25

SchoolCity
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Evant
Jonesboro
Oglesby HighOglesby, TX

District 26

SchoolCity
Abbott HighAbbott, TX
Aquilla HighAquilla, TX
Bynum HighBynum, TX
Coolidge
Gholson
Mount Calm HighMount Calm, TX
Penelope

District 27

SchoolCity
Avalon
Laneville
Milford HighMilford, TX
Oakwood
Slocum HighElkhart, TX
Trinidad

District 28

SchoolCity
Apple Springs
Burkeville
Centerville HighGroveton, TX
Chester HighChester, TX
Houston Harmony School of Science
Kennard HighKennard, TX
Martinsville
Wells HighWells, TX

District 29

SchoolCity
Damon
Goodrich
High Island HighHigh Island, TX
Leggett
Richards
Spurger HighSpurger, TX

District 30

SchoolCity
Dime Box HighDime Box, TX
Fayetteville HighFayetteville, TX
Mcdade
Moulton HighMoulton, TX
Prairie Lea HighPrairie Lea, TX
Round Top-Carmine HighCarmine, TX
Waelder

District 31

SchoolCity
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D'Hanis HighD Hanis, TX
Knippa HighKnippa, TX
Leakey HighLeakey, TX
Medina HighMedina, TX
Rocksprings HighRocksprings, TX
Utopia HighUtopia, TX

District 32

SchoolCity
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Mcmullen County HighTilden, TX
Nordheim HighNordheim, TX
Runge HighRunge, TX