1A Teams

Boys

Region 1

District 1

School City
Booker High Booker, TX
Darrouzett High Darrouzett, TX
Follett
Fort Elliott High Briscoe, TX
Higgins High Higgins, TX
Miami High Miami, TX

District 2

School City
Groom
Hedley High Hedley, TX
Lefors High Lefors, TX
Mclean High Mclean, TX
Shamrock High Shamrock, TX
Wheeler High Wheeler, TX
White Deer High White Deer, TX

District 3

School City
Adrian High Adrian, TX
Channing High Channing, TX
Happy High Happy, TX
Hartley High Hartley, TX
Texline High Texline, TX

District 4

School City
Hart High Hart, TX
Kress High Kress, TX
Lazbuddie High Lazbuddie, TX
Nazareth High Nazareth, TX
Silverton
Springlake-Earth High Earth, TX

District 5

School City
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center High Cotton Center, TX
Lorenzo High Lorenzo, TX
Petersburg High Petersburg, TX
Whiteface High Whiteface, TX
Whitharral High Whitharral, TX

District 6

School City
Meadow High Meadow, TX
New Home High New Home, TX
Ropesville Ropes
Southland High Southland, TX
Wellman-Union High Wellman, TX
Wilson

District 7

School City
Guthrie High Guthrie, TX
Jayton High Jayton, TX
Motley County High Matador, TX
Paducah High Paducah, TX
Patton Springs High Afton, TX
Spur High Spur, TX
Turkey Valley

District 8

School City
Benjamin High Benjamin, TX
Chillicothe High Chillicothe, TX
Crowell High Crowell, TX
Harrold High Harrold, TX
Knox City High Knox City, TX
Vernon High Vernon, TX

Region 2

District 10

School City
Comstock
Grandfalls-Royalty High Grandfalls, TX
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin High Rankin, TX
Sanderson

District 11

School City
Dawson High Welch, TX
Grady High Lenorah, TX
Lamesa Klondike High
Loop High Loop, TX
O'Donnell High Odonnell, TX
Sands High Ackerly, TX

District 12

School City
Borden County High Gail, TX
Hermleigh High Hermleigh, TX
Highland High Roscoe, TX
Ira
Loraine High Loraine, TX
Westbrook High Westbrook, TX

District 13

School City
Aspermont High Aspermont, TX
Avoca High Avoca, TX
Roby
Rotan High Rotan, TX
Rule
Trent High Trent, TX

District 14

School City
Blackwell High Blackwell, TX
Bronte High Bronte, TX
Garden City High Garden City, TX
Robert Lee High Robert Lee, TX
Sterling City High Sterling City, TX
Veribest High Veribest, TX
Water Valley

District 15

School City
Baird High Baird, TX
Clyde Eula High
Cross Plains High Cross Plains, TX
May High May, TX
Panther Creek Cisd Valera, TX
Rising Star High Rising Star, TX
Santa Anna

District 16

School City
Brookesmith Brookesmith, TX
Cherokee High Cherokee, TX
Eden High Eden, TX
Lohn
Menard High Menard, TX
Paint Rock High Paint Rock, TX
Richland Springs High Richland Springs, TX
Rochelle High Rochelle, TX

District 9

School City
Balmorhea
Big Bend High Terlingua, TX
Dell City High Dell City, TX
Fort Davis High Fort Davis, TX
Marfa High Marfa, TX
Sierra Blanca High Sierra Blanca, TX
Valentine High Valentine, TX

Region 3

District 17

School City
Bryson
Graford High Graford, TX
Newcastle High Newcastle, TX
Paint Creek High Haskell, TX
Throckmorton High Throckmorton, TX
Woodson High Woodson, TX

District 18

School City
Bluff Dale
Gordon
Gorman
Huckabay High Stephenville, TX
Lingleville High Lingleville, TX
Lipan High Lipan, TX
Moran High Moran, TX
Strawn High Strawn, TX

District 19

School City
Blanket High Blanket, TX
Gustine High Gustine, TX
Lometa
Mullin
Priddy High Priddy, TX
Sidney High Sidney, TX
Zephyr High Zephyr, TX

District 20

School City
Blum
Covington
Cranfills Gap
Iredell Independent High Iredell, TX
Kopperl High Kopperl, TX
Morgan
Walnut Springs High Walnut Springs, TX

District 21

School City
Bellevue High Bellevue, TX
Bowie Gold-Burg High
Forestburg Forestburg, TX
Henrietta High Henrietta, TX
Prairie Valley High Nocona, TX
Saint Jo High Saint Jo, TX
Slidell

District 22

School City
Dodd City High Dodd City, TX
Ector High Ector, TX
Flower Mound Universal Academy
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy High Savoy, TX
Tioga High Tioga, TX

District 23

School City
Ladonia Fannindel
Miller Grove High Cumby, TX
Roxton High Roxton, TX
Saltillo High Saltillo, TX
Sulphur Bluff High Sulphur Bluff, TX

District 24

School City
Avinger High Avinger, TX
Bloomburg High Bloomburg, TX
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Yantis High Yantis, TX

Region 4

District 25

School City
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Evant
Jonesboro
Oglesby High Oglesby, TX

District 26

School City
Abbott High Abbott, TX
Aquilla High Aquilla, TX
Bynum High Bynum, TX
Coolidge
Gholson
Mount Calm High Mount Calm, TX
Penelope

District 27

School City
Avalon
Laneville
Milford High Milford, TX
Oakwood
Slocum High Elkhart, TX
Trinidad

District 28

School City
Apple Springs
Burkeville
Centerville High Groveton, TX
Chester High Chester, TX
Houston Harmony School of Science
Kennard High Kennard, TX
Martinsville
Wells High Wells, TX

District 29

School City
Damon
Goodrich
High Island High High Island, TX
Leggett
Richards
Spurger High Spurger, TX

District 30

School City
Dime Box High Dime Box, TX
Fayetteville High Fayetteville, TX
Mcdade
Moulton High Moulton, TX
Prairie Lea High Prairie Lea, TX
Round Top-Carmine High Carmine, TX
Waelder

District 31

School City
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D'Hanis High D Hanis, TX
Knippa High Knippa, TX
Leakey High Leakey, TX
Medina High Medina, TX
Rocksprings High Rocksprings, TX
Utopia High Utopia, TX

District 32

School City
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Mcmullen County High Tilden, TX
Nordheim High Nordheim, TX
Runge High Runge, TX

Girls

Region 4

District 32

School City
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Mcmullen County High Tilden, TX
Nordheim High Nordheim, TX
Runge High Runge, TX

District 31

School City
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D'Hanis High D Hanis, TX
Knippa High Knippa, TX
Leakey High Leakey, TX
Medina High Medina, TX
Rocksprings High Rocksprings, TX
Utopia High Utopia, TX

District 30

School City
Dime Box High Dime Box, TX
Fayetteville High Fayetteville, TX
Mcdade
Moulton High Moulton, TX
Prairie Lea High Prairie Lea, TX
Round Top-Carmine High Carmine, TX
Waelder

District 29

School City
Damon
Goodrich
High Island High High Island, TX
Leggett
Richards
Spurger High Spurger, TX

District 28

School City
Apple Springs
Burkeville
Centerville High Groveton, TX
Chester High Chester, TX
Houston Harmony School of Science
Kennard High Kennard, TX
Martinsville
Wells High Wells, TX

District 27

School City
Avalon
Laneville
Milford High Milford, TX
Oakwood
Slocum High Elkhart, TX
Trinidad

District 26

School City
Abbott High Abbott, TX
Aquilla High Aquilla, TX
Bynum High Bynum, TX
Coolidge
Gholson
Mount Calm High Mount Calm, TX
Penelope

District 25

School City
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Evant
Jonesboro
Oglesby High Oglesby, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Avinger High Avinger, TX
Bloomburg High Bloomburg, TX
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
Yantis High Yantis, TX

District 23

School City
Ladonia Fannindel
Miller Grove High Cumby, TX
Roxton High Roxton, TX
Saltillo High Saltillo, TX
Sulphur Bluff High Sulphur Bluff, TX

District 22

School City
Dodd City High Dodd City, TX
Ector High Ector, TX
Flower Mound Universal Academy
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy High Savoy, TX
Tioga High Tioga, TX

District 21

School City
Bellevue High Bellevue, TX
Bowie Gold-Burg High
Forestburg Forestburg, TX
Henrietta High Henrietta, TX
Prairie Valley High Nocona, TX
Saint Jo High Saint Jo, TX
Slidell

District 20

School City
Blum
Covington
Cranfills Gap
Iredell Independent High Iredell, TX
Kopperl High Kopperl, TX
Morgan
Walnut Springs High Walnut Springs, TX

District 19

School City
Blanket High Blanket, TX
Gustine High Gustine, TX
Lometa
Mullin
Priddy High Priddy, TX
Sidney High Sidney, TX
Zephyr High Zephyr, TX

District 18

School City
Bluff Dale
Gordon
Gorman
Huckabay High Stephenville, TX
Lingleville High Lingleville, TX
Lipan High Lipan, TX
Moran High Moran, TX
Strawn High Strawn, TX

District 17

School City
Bryson
Graford High Graford, TX
Newcastle High Newcastle, TX
Paint Creek High Haskell, TX
Throckmorton High Throckmorton, TX
Woodson High Woodson, TX

Region 2

District 9

School City
Balmorhea
Big Bend High Terlingua, TX
Dell City High Dell City, TX
Fort Davis High Fort Davis, TX
Marfa High Marfa, TX
Sierra Blanca High Sierra Blanca, TX
Valentine High Valentine, TX

District 16

School City
Brookesmith Brookesmith, TX
Cherokee High Cherokee, TX
Eden High Eden, TX
Lohn
Menard High Menard, TX
Paint Rock High Paint Rock, TX
Richland Springs High Richland Springs, TX
Rochelle High Rochelle, TX

District 15

School City
Baird High Baird, TX
Clyde Eula High
Cross Plains High Cross Plains, TX
May High May, TX
Panther Creek Cisd Valera, TX
Rising Star High Rising Star, TX
Santa Anna

District 14

School City
Blackwell High Blackwell, TX
Bronte High Bronte, TX
Garden City High Garden City, TX
Robert Lee High Robert Lee, TX
Sterling City High Sterling City, TX
Veribest High Veribest, TX
Water Valley

District 13

School City
Aspermont High Aspermont, TX
Avoca High Avoca, TX
Roby
Rotan High Rotan, TX
Rule
Trent High Trent, TX

District 12

School City
Borden County High Gail, TX
Hermleigh High Hermleigh, TX
Highland High Roscoe, TX
Ira
Loraine High Loraine, TX
Westbrook High Westbrook, TX

District 11

School City
Dawson High Welch, TX
Grady High Lenorah, TX
Lamesa Klondike High
Loop High Loop, TX
O'Donnell High Odonnell, TX
Sands High Ackerly, TX

District 10

School City
Comstock
Grandfalls-Royalty High Grandfalls, TX
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin High Rankin, TX
Sanderson

Region 1

District 8

School City
Benjamin High Benjamin, TX
Chillicothe High Chillicothe, TX
Crowell High Crowell, TX
Harrold High Harrold, TX
Knox City High Knox City, TX
Vernon High Vernon, TX

District 7

School City
Guthrie High Guthrie, TX
Jayton High Jayton, TX
Motley County High Matador, TX
Paducah High Paducah, TX
Patton Springs High Afton, TX
Spur High Spur, TX
Turkey Valley

District 6

School City
Meadow High Meadow, TX
New Home High New Home, TX
Ropesville Ropes
Southland High Southland, TX
Wellman-Union High Wellman, TX
Wilson

District 5

School City
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center High Cotton Center, TX
Lorenzo High Lorenzo, TX
Petersburg High Petersburg, TX
Whiteface High Whiteface, TX
Whitharral High Whitharral, TX

District 4

School City
Hart High Hart, TX
Kress High Kress, TX
Lazbuddie High Lazbuddie, TX
Nazareth High Nazareth, TX
Silverton
Springlake-Earth High Earth, TX

District 3

School City
Adrian High Adrian, TX
Channing High Channing, TX
Happy High Happy, TX
Hartley High Hartley, TX
Texline High Texline, TX

District 2

School City
Groom
Hedley High Hedley, TX
Lefors High Lefors, TX
Mclean High Mclean, TX
Shamrock High Shamrock, TX
Wheeler High Wheeler, TX
White Deer High White Deer, TX

District 1

School City
Booker High Booker, TX
Darrouzett High Darrouzett, TX
Follett
Fort Elliott High Briscoe, TX
Higgins High Higgins, TX
Highland Park High Amarillo, TX
Miami High Miami, TX