Seattle University Redhawk Invitational

April 1 to April 2, 2019 Hosted by Seattle University @ Tacoma, WA

April 1-2, 2019 Seattle University has worked hard the past few years now to host two premier NCAA Division I events in the Pacific Northwest. With the help of two first class clubs and the Tacoma South Sound Sports Commission we have been able to do just that. A huge thank you goes out to Tacoma Country and Golf club and it's members who hosts our Women's event each October - The Pat Lesser Harbottle Invitational. Would also like to thank the staff at Chambers Bay, host of the 2015 US Open who helps us host the SeattleU Redhawk Invitational presented by OGIO each April. Without the support of these clubs and the local community we wouldn't be able to showcase our events and the Pacific Northwest the way we do. ‚Äč If you have any interest in becoming involved with supporting the event in anyway please let me know. chandonm@seattleu.edu or 206-220-8511

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3 Position 4
26. 8:00 am (18a) Ahmed Ali  IND  / UCLA Cole Chrisman  IND  / Idaho Ben Gruher  IND  / Seattle U.
25. 8:00 am (18b) Quinton Borseth  IND  / Seattle U. Holden Backes / Gonzaga Noah Peterson / Winthrop
24. 8:00 am (17) Trevor Yu  IND  / Oregon State Grant Johnson / Gonzaga Sawyer Mills / Winthrop Ranveer Grewal / Washington
23. 8:00 am (16) Bryan Wiyang Teoh  IND  / UCLA Nick Nolan / Gonzaga Zak Butt / Winthrop Shamu Bodhidatta / Washington
22. 8:00 am (15a) Padraic Sim / Washington Charlie Magruder / Gonzaga Ryan Tattan / Winthrop Eddy Lai  IND  / UCLA
21. 8:00 am (15b) Patrick Murphy  IND  / UCLA Tyler Munetake / Gonzaga Michael McKee / Winthrop Carson Barry  IND  / Oregon State
20. 8:00 am (14) Joel Veenstra / Idaho Chris Yeom / Seton Hall Shayler Dance Axel Einarsson / Utah
19. 8:00 am (13) Joseph Glenn / Idaho Andres Acevedo / Seton Hall Bobby Weise / Rutgers Tristan Mandur / Utah
18. 8:00 am (12) Sean Langham / Idaho Deven Ramachandran / Seton Hall Tony Jiang / Rutgers Jordan Costello / Utah
17. 8:00 am (11a) Travis Hansen / Idaho Gen Nagai / Seton Hall Oliver Whatley / Rutgers Blake Tomlinson / Utah
16. 8:00 am (11b) Colt Sherrell / Idaho Gregor Tait / Seton Hall Chris Gotterup / Rutgers Kyler Dunkle / Utah
15. 8:00 am (10) Jake Brown / Indiana Joe Fowler / Sacramento State Nate Irwin / UC-Irvine Li Chen / Northern Colorado
14. 8:00 am (9a) Brock Ochsenreiter / Indiana Landon Azevedo / Sacramento State Matt Gunson / UC-Irvine Jack Castiglia / Northern Colorado
13. 8:00 am (9b) Ethan Shepherd / Indiana Josh Diaz / Sacramento State Chris Casey / UC-Irvine Coby Welch / Northern Colorado
12. 8:00 am (8a) Harry Reynolds / Indiana Riley Bell / Sacramento State Ramiz Jamal / UC-Irvine Nick Sharp / Northern Colorado
11. 8:00 am (8b) Evan Gaesser / Indiana Jeff Carr / Sacramento State Anthony Truong / UC-Irvine Joshua Matz / Northern Colorado
10. 8:00 am (7) Camilo Avila / UT Arlington Logan Pate / Little Rock Greg Gionfriddo / Seattle U. John Hayes / California Baptist
9. 8:00 am (6) Caleb Hicks / UT Arlington Danial Durisic / Little Rock Zack Overstreet / Seattle U. Harrison Kingsley / California Baptist
8. 8:00 am (5) Kyle Cox / UT Arlington Aaron Ramos / Little Rock Gabe Spach / Seattle U. Dan Heron / California Baptist
7. 8:00 am (4a) Paul Gonzalez / UT Arlington Justin Warren / Little Rock Jack Rahon / Seattle U. Ryan Monsalve / California Baptist
6. 8:00 am (4b) Tanner Gore / UT Arlington Anton Albers / Little Rock Nathan Cogswell / Seattle U. Ben Hallam / California Baptist
5. 8:00 am (3) Jack Ireland / UCLA Seldon Doyle / Fresno State Spencer Tibbits / Oregon State Jeffrey Cunningham / Drexel
4. 8:00 am (2a) Cole Madey / UCLA Cody Riecks / Fresno State Shawn Lu / Oregon State Alex Butler / Drexel
3. 8:00 am (2b) Sean Maruyama / UCLA Tommy Stephenson / Fresno State Kyosuke Hara / Oregon State Angelo Giantsopoulos / Drexel
2. 8:00 am (1a) Devon Bling / UCLA Kevin Huff / Fresno State Sean Kato / Oregon State Connor Schmidt / Drexel
1. 8:00 am (1b) Hidetoshi Yoshihara / UCLA Alex Lee / Fresno State Nolan Thoroughgood / Oregon State Stephen Cerbara / Drexel