Colin Montgomerie-HBU Husky Invitational

March 8 to March 9, 2021 Hosted by Houston Baptist University @ Spring, TX

Colin Montgomerie-HBU Invitational will be a 54-hole event held at Augusta Pines Golf Club. We will play 36-holes on Monday and the final 18-holes on Tuesday.

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
25. 8:15 am (18a) Laurence Crea / Houston Cole Johnson / North Dakota Trip Morris / Houston
24. 8:15 am (18b) Grant Everson / Texas Southern Bryce Bye / North Dakota Luke Long / Houston
23. 8:15 am (17) Tanner Skiles / Texas Southern Brandon McGarry / North Dakota Aston Castillo  IND  / Midland CC
22. 8:15 am (16) Landon Johnstone / Texas Southern Alex Skarperud / North Dakota Michael Townsend  IND  / HBU
21. 8:15 am (15) Devansh Chadha / Texas Southern Jackson Davis / North Dakota Ransom Jacobson  IND  / HBU
20. 8:15 am (14a) Drew Hermesmeyer / Incarnate Word Abdel Raoul / PVAMU Jaime Suarez Morales / Nicholls
19. 8:15 am (14b) Alan Crosswell / Incarnate Word Zane Brooks / PVAMU Victor LeGal / Nicholls
18. 8:15 am (13a) Rondarius Walters / Incarnate Word Christian Latham / PVAMU Ryan O'Neil / Nicholls
17. 8:15 am (13b) Trenton Leffingwell / Incarnate Word Isaiah Wilson / PVAMU Martin Trochu / Nicholls
16. 8:15 am (12) Christian Hernandez / Incarnate Word Jordan Stagg / PVAMU Mickael Najmark / Nicholls
15. 8:15 am (11) Brody Childs / Weber State Thomas Artigas / New Orleans Chris Obert / Missouri State
14. 8:15 am (10) Isaac Buerger / Weber State Dwayne Heron / New Orleans Carter Lee / Missouri State
13. 8:15 am (9) Hugo Cepeda / Weber State William Wargen / New Orleans Eric Schuessler / Missouri State
12. 8:15 am (8a) Hayden Banz / Weber State Brady Bennett / New Orleans Max Kreikemeier / Missouri State
11. 8:15 am (8b) Reese Fisher / Weber State Grayson Gilbert / New Orleans Crimson Callahan / Missouri State
10. 8:15 am (7a) Ben Caton / HBU Zachary Barrios / Southeastern Louisiana Luis Martinez / Midland CC
9. 8:15 am (7b) Oliver Dickman / HBU Sam Tarpley / Southeastern Louisiana Lancelot Salisbury / Midland CC
8. 8:15 am (6) Cooper New / HBU William Meyers / Southeastern Louisiana Adam Coull / Midland CC
7. 8:15 am (5a) Mason Ghidina / HBU Cameron Mobley / Southeastern Louisiana JT Pittman / Midland CC
6. 8:15 am (5b) Marcelo Trevino / HBU Logan Kuehn / Southeastern Louisiana Samual McKenzie / Midland CC
5. 8:15 am (4) Alex Summers / UTRGV Jacob Garcia / Stephen F. Austin Jace Minni / Gonzaga
4. 8:15 am (3) Euan Gill / UTRGV Maxime Leclerc / Stephen F. Austin Holden Backes / Gonzaga
3. 8:15 am (2) Rassrikane Kanavathi / UTRGV Steven Fabik / Stephen F. Austin Charlie Magruder / Gonzaga
2. 8:15 am (1a) Leonardo Novella / UTRGV Jaxon Griffith / Stephen F. Austin Matt Ruel / Gonzaga
1. 8:15 am (1b) Luca Portelli / UTRGV Justin Benson / Stephen F. Austin Brentt Salas / Gonzaga