2A Teams

Boys

Region 4

District 32

School City
Lasara High Lasara, TX
La Villa High La Villa, TX
San Isidiro
San Perlita
Santa Maria

District 31

School City
Agua Dulce High Agua Dulce, TX
Benavides
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco High Ben Bolt, TX
Freer
Premont
Riviera-Kaufer High Riviera, TX
Three Rivers High Three Rivers, TX

District 30

School City
Falls City High Falls City, TX
Kenedy High Kenedy, TX
Pettus High Pettus, TX
Port Aransas High Port Aransas, TX
Refugio
Woodsboro High Woodsboro, TX

District 29

School City
Brackett High Brackettville, TX
Charlotte
La Pryor
SA BASIS Medical Center
Sabinal High Sabinal, TX
SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N
SA Lee Academy
San Antonio Gervin
San Antonio Stacey

District 28

School City
Flatonia High Flatonia, TX
Ganado High Ganado, TX
Louise High Louise, TX
Shiner High Shiner, TX
Weimar High Weimar, TX
Yorktown High Yorktown, TX

District 27

School City
Center Point High Center Point, TX
Harper High Harper, TX
Junction High Junction, TX
Mason High Mason, TX
San Saba High San Saba, TX

District 26

School City
Burton High Burton, TX
Iola
Normangee High Normangee, TX
North Zulch High North Zulch, TX
Snook High Snook, TX
Somerville

District 25

School City
Granger
Holland High Holland, TX
Milano High Milano, TX
Mumford
Thorndale
Thrall High Thrall, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Deweyville
Evadale
Hull-Daisetta High Daisetta, TX
Sabine Pass High Sabine Pass, TX
Saratoga West Hardin

District 23

School City
Broaddus
Brookeland High Brookeland, TX
Colmesneil
Pineywoods Community Academy Lufkin, TX
West Sabine High Pineland, TX
Zavalla

District 22

School City
Chireno
Joaquin High Joaquin, TX
San Augustine
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson
Woden High Woden, TX

District 21

School City
Alto High Alto, TX
Cushing High Cushing, TX
Douglass High Douglass, TX
Mount Enterprise
Neches High Neches, TX
New Summerfield

District 20

School City
Centerville
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Grapeland High Grapeland, TX
Groveton
Latexo Public Latexo, TX
Lovelady

District 19

School City
Cayuga High Cayuga, TX
Cross Roads High Malakoff, TX
Frost
Italy
Itasca High Itasca, TX
Kerens
La Poynor High Larue, TX

District 18

School City
Axtell High Axtell, TX
Bremond High Bremond, TX
Dawson
Hubbard High Hubbard, TX
Mart High Mart, TX
Riesel High Riesel, TX
Wortham High Wortham, TX

District 17

School City
Bosqueville High Waco, TX
Chilton
Crawford High Crawford, TX
Moody High Moody, TX
Rosebud-Lott High Rosebud, TX
Valley Mills High Valley Mills, TX
Waco Harmony Science Academy
Waco Meyer

Region 2

District 9

School City
Archer City High Archer City, TX
Electra Senior High Electra, TX
Munday High Munday, TX
Olney High Olney, TX
Petrolia High Petrolia, TX
Quanah High Quanah, TX
Seymour High Seymour, TX
Windthorst High Windthorst, TX

District 16

School City
Big Sandy High Big Sandy, TX
Gary High Gary, TX
Hawkins High Hawkins, TX
Longview High Longview, TX
Overton High Overton, TX
Price Carlisle
Union Grove High Gladewater, TX

District 15

School City
Avery
Clarksville
Detroit High Detroit, TX
James Bowie High Simms, TX
Linden-Kildare High Linden, TX
Maud
Mcleod
Rivercrest High Bogata, TX

District 14

School City
Boles High Quinlan, TX
Campbell High Campbell, TX
Cumby
Dallas Academy Dallas, TX
Martins Mill High Ben Wheeler, TX
North Hopkins High Sulphur Springs, TX

District 13

School City
Bland High Merit, TX
Blue Ridge High Blue Ridge, TX
Celeste High Celeste, TX
Honey Grove High Honey Grove, TX
Trenton High Trenton, TX
Wolfe City High Wolfe City, TX

District 12

School City
Bells High Bells, TX
Collinsville High Collinsville, TX
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Lindsay High Lindsay, TX
Tom Bean High Tom Bean, TX
Valley View High

District 11

School City
Alvord High Alvord, TX
Chico High Chico, TX
Era
Muenster High Muenster, TX
Perrin-Whitt
Poolville High Poolville, TX

District 10

School City
De Leon High De Leon, TX
Goldthwaite High Goldthwaite, TX
Hamilton High Hamilton, TX
Hico High Hico, TX
Meridian High Meridian, TX
Ranger
Santo High Santo, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Albany High Albany, TX
Anson High Anson, TX
Hamlin High Hamlin, TX
Haskell High Haskell, TX
Hawley High Hawley, TX
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford High Stamford, TX

District 7

School City
Christoval High Christoval, TX
Eldorado High Eldorado, TX
Forsan High Forsan, TX
Irion County High Mertzon, TX
Miles
Ozona High Ozona, TX
Winters High Winters, TX

District 6

School City
Anthony
Fort Hancock
Iraan High Iraan, TX
Mccamey High Mc Camey, TX
Van Horn High Van Horn, TX
Wink High Wink, TX

District 5

School City
Morton High Morton, TX
Plains High Plains, TX
Seagraves High Seagraves, TX
Smyer High Smyer, TX
Sundown High Sundown, TX
Tahoka High Tahoka, TX

District 4

School City
Abernathy High Abernathy, TX
Crosbyton
Floydada
New Deal High New Deal, TX
Post High Post, TX
Ralls High Ralls, TX

District 3

School City
Bovina High Bovina, TX
Farwell High Farwell, TX
Hale Center
Lockney
Olton High Olton, TX
Sudan High Sudan, TX

District 2

School City
Clarendon High Clarendon, TX
Claude Senior High Claude, TX
Memphis High Memphis, TX
Panhandle High Panhandle, TX
Wellington High Wellington, TX
Wheeler Kelton High

District 1

School City
Boys Ranch
Gruver High Gruver, TX
Sanford Fritch High Fritch, TX
Stratford High Stratford, TX
Sunray High Sunray, TX
Vega High Vega, TX
West Texas High Stinnett, TX

Girls

Region 4

District 32

School City
Lasara High Lasara, TX
La Villa High La Villa, TX
San Isidiro
San Perlita
Santa Maria

District 31

School City
Agua Dulce High Agua Dulce, TX
Benavides
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco High Ben Bolt, TX
Freer
Premont
Riviera-Kaufer High Riviera, TX
Three Rivers High Three Rivers, TX

District 30

School City
Falls City High Falls City, TX
Kenedy High Kenedy, TX
Pettus High Pettus, TX
Port Aransas High Port Aransas, TX
Refugio
Woodsboro High Woodsboro, TX

District 29

School City
Brackett High Brackettville, TX
Charlotte
La Pryor
SA BASIS Medical Center
Sabinal High Sabinal, TX
SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N
SA Lee Academy
San Antonio Gervin
San Antonio Stacey

District 28

School City
Flatonia High Flatonia, TX
Ganado High Ganado, TX
Louise High Louise, TX
Shiner High Shiner, TX
Weimar High Weimar, TX
Yorktown High Yorktown, TX

District 27

School City
Center Point High Center Point, TX
Harper High Harper, TX
Junction High Junction, TX
Mason High Mason, TX
San Saba High San Saba, TX

District 26

School City
Burton High Burton, TX
Iola
Normangee High Normangee, TX
North Zulch High North Zulch, TX
Snook High Snook, TX
Somerville

District 25

School City
Granger
Holland High Holland, TX
Milano High Milano, TX
Mumford
Thorndale
Thrall High Thrall, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Deweyville
Evadale
Hull-Daisetta High Daisetta, TX
Sabine Pass High Sabine Pass, TX
Saratoga West Hardin

District 23

School City
Broaddus
Brookeland High Brookeland, TX
Colmesneil
Pineywoods Community Academy Lufkin, TX
West Sabine High Pineland, TX
Zavalla

District 22

School City
Chireno
Joaquin High Joaquin, TX
San Augustine
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson
Woden High Woden, TX

District 21

School City
Alto High Alto, TX
Cushing High Cushing, TX
Douglass High Douglass, TX
Mount Enterprise
Neches High Neches, TX
New Summerfield

District 20

School City
Centerville
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Grapeland High Grapeland, TX
Groveton
Latexo Public Latexo, TX
Lovelady

District 19

School City
Cayuga High Cayuga, TX
Cross Roads High Malakoff, TX
Frost
Italy
Itasca High Itasca, TX
Kerens
La Poynor High Larue, TX

District 18

School City
Axtell High Axtell, TX
Bremond High Bremond, TX
Dawson
Hubbard High Hubbard, TX
Mart High Mart, TX
Riesel High Riesel, TX
Wortham High Wortham, TX

District 17

School City
Bosqueville High Waco, TX
Chilton
Crawford High Crawford, TX
Moody High Moody, TX
Rosebud-Lott High Rosebud, TX
Valley Mills High Valley Mills, TX
Waco Harmony Science Academy
Waco Meyer

Region 2

District 9

School City
Archer City High Rockwall, TX
Electra Senior High Electra, TX
Munday High Munday, TX
Olney High Olney, TX
Petrolia High Petrolia, TX
Quanah High Quanah, TX
Seymour High Seymour, TX
Windthorst High Windthorst, TX

District 16

School City
Big Sandy High Big Sandy, TX
Gary High Gary, TX
Hawkins High Hawkins, TX
Longview High Longview, TX
Overton High Overton, TX
Price Carlisle
Union Grove High Gladewater, TX

District 15

School City
Avery
Clarksville
Detroit High Detroit, TX
James Bowie High Simms, TX
Linden-Kildare High Linden, TX
Maud
Mcleod
Rivercrest High Bogata, TX

District 14

School City
Boles High Quinlan, TX
Campbell High Campbell, TX
Cumby
Dallas Academy Dallas, TX
Martins Mill High Ben Wheeler, TX
North Hopkins High Sulphur Springs, TX

District 13

School City
Bland High Merit, TX
Blue Ridge High Blue Ridge, TX
Celeste High Celeste, TX
Honey Grove High Honey Grove, TX
Trenton High Trenton, TX
Wolfe City High Wolfe City, TX

District 12

School City
Bells High Bells, TX
Collinsville High Collinsville, TX
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Lindsay High Lindsay, TX
Tom Bean High Tom Bean, TX
Valley View High

District 11

School City
Alvord High Alvord, TX
Chico High Chico, TX
Era
Muenster High Muenster, TX
Perrin-Whitt
Poolville High Poolville, TX

District 10

School City
De Leon High De Leon, TX
Goldthwaite High Goldthwaite, TX
Hamilton High Hamilton, TX
Hico High Hico, TX
Meridian High Meridian, TX
Ranger
Santo High Santo, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Albany High Albany, TX
Anson High Anson, TX
Hamlin High Hamlin, TX
Haskell High Haskell, TX
Hawley High Hawley, TX
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford High Stamford, TX

District 7

School City
Christoval High Christoval, TX
Eldorado High Eldorado, TX
Forsan High Forsan, TX
Irion County High Mertzon, TX
Miles
Ozona High Ozona, TX
Winters High Winters, TX

District 6

School City
Anthony
Fort Hancock
Iraan High Iraan, TX
Mccamey High Mc Camey, TX
Van Horn High Van Horn, TX
Wink High Wink, TX

District 5

School City
Morton High Morton, TX
Plains High Plains, TX
Seagraves High Seagraves, TX
Smyer High Smyer, TX
Sundown High Sundown, TX
Tahoka High Tahoka, TX

District 4

School City
Abernathy High Abernathy, TX
Crosbyton
Floydada
New Deal High New Deal, TX
Post High Post, TX
Ralls High Ralls, TX

District 3

School City
Bovina High Bovina, TX
Farwell High Farwell, TX
Hale Center
Lockney
Olton High Olton, TX
Sudan High Sudan, TX

District 2

School City
Clarendon High Clarendon, TX
Claude Senior High Claude, TX
Memphis High Memphis, TX
Panhandle High Panhandle, TX
Wellington High Wellington, TX
Wheeler Kelton High

District 1

School City
Boys Ranch
Gruver High Gruver, TX
Sanford Fritch High Fritch, TX
Stratford High Stratford, TX
Sunray High Sunray, TX
Vega High Vega, TX
West Texas High Stinnett, TX