3A Teams

Boys

Region 4

District 32

School City
Brownsville Frontier Collegiate Prep
Edinburg Quest Idea Collegiate Prep
Lyford High Lyford, TX
Monte Alto
Santa Rosa High Santa Rosa, TX

District 31

School City
Academy High Kingsville, TX
Banquete High Banquete, TX
Bishop High Bishop, TX
Corpus Christi London
Falfurrias High Falfurrias, TX

District 30

School City
Cotulla
Dilley High Dilley, TX
George West High George West, TX
Hebbronville High Hebbronville, TX
San Diego High San Diego, TX

District 29

School City
Bloomington
Goliad High Goliad, TX
Mathis High Mathis, TX
Odem High Odem, TX
Skidmore-Tynan High Skidmore, TX
Taft High Taft, TX

District 28

School City
Boling High Boling, TX
Edna High Edna, TX
H Harmony School of Discovery
Industrial High Vanderbilt, TX
Palacios High Palacios, TX
Tidehaven High Elmaton, TX
Van Vleck High Van Vleck, TX

District 27

School City
Hallettsville High Hallettsville, TX
Luling High Luling, TX
Marion High Marion, TX
Nixon-Smiley High Nixon, TX
Randolph High Universal City, TX
Schulenburg High Schulenburg, TX
Stockdale High Stockdale, TX
Yoakum High Yoakum, TX

District 26

School City
Fox Technical High San Antonio, TX
Jourdanton High Jourdanton, TX
Karnes City High Karnes City, TX
Natalia High Natalia, TX
Poth High Poth, TX
Robert G Cole High San Antonio, TX

District 25

School City
Blanco High Blanco, TX
Comfort High Comfort, TX
Florence
Georgetown High Georgetown, TX
Johnson City LBJ
Lago Vista High Lago Vista, TX
Tom Moore High Ingram, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Brazos High Wallis, TX
Danbury High Danbury, TX
East Bernard High East Bernard, TX
Hitchcock High Hitchcock, TX
La Marque
Rice Consolidated High Altair, TX

District 23

School City
Anahuac High Anahuac, TX
Buna High Buna, TX
East Chambers High Winnie, TX
Hardin
Kirbyville High Kirbyville, TX
Kountze High Kountze, TX
Port Arthur Hope
Warren High Warren, TX

District 22

School City
Central Heights High Nacogdoches, TX
Corrigan-Camden High Corrigan, TX
Garrison High Garrison, TX
Hemphill
Newton High Newton, TX
Pollok Central High Pollok, TX
Woodville High Woodville, TX

District 21

School City
Anderson-Shiro Senior High Anderson, TX
Coldspring-Oakhurst Coldspring, TX
Crockett High Crockett, TX
Hempstead High Hempstead, TX
New Waverly High New Waverly, TX
Onalaska
Trinity High Midland, TX

District 20

School City
Cameron-Yoe High Cameron, TX
Franklin High
Hearne
Jarrell
Lexington High Lexington, TX
Little River Academy
Rockdale High Rockdale, TX
Rogers High Rogers, TX

District 19

School City
Bruceville-Eddy High Eddy, TX
Clifton High Clifton, TX
Groesbeck High Groesbeck, TX
Marlin
Mcgregor High Mc Gregor, TX
Troy High Troy, TX
West
Whitney High Whitney, TX

District 18

School City
Buffalo High Buffalo, TX
Elkhart High Elkhart, TX
Frankston High Frankston, TX
Jewitt Leon
Malakoff High Malakoff, TX
Palestine Westwood
Teague High Teague, TX

District 17

School City
Blooming Grove
Grandview High Grandview, TX
Keene Smith
Maypearl High Maypearl, TX
Mildred High Corsicana, TX
Palmer High Palmer, TX
Rice
Rio Vista High Rio Vista, TX

District 16

School City
Beckville High Beckville, TX
Elysian Fields High Elysian Fields, TX

Region 2

District 9

School City
Callisburg High Callisburg, TX
Gunter High Gunter, TX
Pilot Point High Pilot Point, TX
Ponder High Ponder, TX
Pottsboro High Pottsboro, TX
S & S Consolidated High Sadler, TX
Whitesboro High Whitesboro, TX

District 16

School City
Harleton High Harleton, TX
Jefferson High Jefferson, TX
New Diana High Diana, TX
Ore City
Waskom High Waskom, TX
White Oak High White Oak, TX

District 15

School City
Arp High Arp, TX
Cumberland Academy
Harmony High Big Sandy, TX
Sabine High Gladewater, TX
Troup High Troup, TX
West Rusk High New London, TX
Winona High Winona, TX

District 14

School City
Daingerfield High Daingerfield, TX
De Kalb High De Kalb, TX
Hooks High Hooks, TX
Hughes Springs High Hughes Springs, TX
New Boston High New Boston, TX
Paul H Pewitt High Omaha, TX
Queen City High Queen City, TX
Redwater High Redwater, TX

District 13

School City
Chisum High Paris, TX
Como-Pickton
John Cooper The Woodlands, TX
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill High
Mount Vernon High Mount Vernon, TX
Prairiland High Pattonville, TX
Winnsboro High Winnsboro, TX

District 12

School City
Alba-Golden High Alba, TX
Edgewood High Edgewood, TX
Eustace High Eustace, TX
Grand Saline High Grand Saline, TX
Kemp High Kemp, TX
Mineola High Mineola, TX
Quitman Senior High Quitman, TX
Scurry-Rosser High Scurry, TX

District 11

School City
Dallas A+
Dallas Madison
Dallas Triple A Academy
Fort Worth Harmony Innovation
Fort Worth Harmony School of Nature & Ath
Life School Oak Cliff High Dallas, TX
Sunnyvale High Sunnyvale, TX
Uplift Hampton Prep
Uplift Summit Intl Prep
Uplift Williams Prep

District 10

School City
Commerce High Commerce, TX
Farmersville High Farmersville, TX
Howe High Howe, TX
Leonard High Leonard, TX
Lone Oak High Lone Oak, TX
Van Alstyne High Van Alstyne, TX
Whitewright High Whitewright, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Bowie
Boyd High Boyd, TX
City View High Wichita Falls, TX
Henrietta
Holliday High Holliday, TX
Jacksboro High Jacksboro, TX
Nocona
Paradise High Paradise, TX

District 7

School City
Breckenridge High Breckenridge, TX
Brock High Brock, TX
Cisco High Cisco, TX
Eastland High Eastland, TX
Millsap High Millsap, TX
Peaster High Peaster, TX
Tolar High Tolar, TX

District 6

School City
Bangs High Bangs, TX
Brady High Brady, TX
Coleman High Coleman, TX
Comanche High Comanche, TX
Dublin High Dublin, TX
Early High Early, TX

District 5

School City
Clyde High Clyde, TX
Coahoma High Coahoma, TX
Colorado High Colorado City, TX
Jim Ned High Tuscola, TX
Merkel High Merkel, TX
Stanton High Stanton, TX

District 4

School City
Ballinger High Ballinger, TX
Big Lake-Reagan County High Big Lake, TX
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora High Sonora, TX
Wall High Wall, TX

District 3

School City
Alpine High Alpine, TX
Crane High Crane, TX
Kermit High Kermit, TX
Presidio
Tornillo

District 2

School City
Dimmitt High Dimmitt, TX
Friona High Friona, TX
Idalou High Idalou, TX
Littlefield High Littlefield, TX
Muleshoe High Muleshoe, TX
Roosevelt High Lubbock, TX
Shallowater High Shallowater, TX
Slaton High Slaton, TX

District 1

School City
Canadian High Canadian, TX
Childress High Childress, TX
Highland Park High Amarillo, TX
River Road High Amarillo, TX
Spearman High Spearman, TX
Tulia High Tulia, TX

Girls

Region 4

District 32

School City
Brownsville Frontier Collegiate Prep
Edinburg Quest Idea Collegiate Prep
Lyford High Lyford, TX
Monte Alto
Santa Rosa High Santa Rosa, TX

District 31

School City
Academy High Kingsville, TX
Banquete High Banquete, TX
Bishop High Bishop, TX
Corpus Christi London
Falfurrias High Falfurrias, TX

District 30

School City
Cotulla
Dilley High Dilley, TX
George West High George West, TX
Hebbronville High Hebbronville, TX
San Diego High San Diego, TX

District 29

School City
Bloomington
Goliad High Goliad, TX
Mathis High Mathis, TX
Odem High Odem, TX
Skidmore-Tynan High Skidmore, TX
Taft High Taft, TX

District 28

School City
Boling High Boling, TX
Edna High Edna, TX
H Harmony School of Discovery
Industrial High Vanderbilt, TX
Palacios High Palacios, TX
Tidehaven High Elmaton, TX
Van Vleck High Van Vleck, TX

District 27

School City
Hallettsville High Hallettsville, TX
Luling High Luling, TX
Marion High Marion, TX
Nixon-Smiley High Nixon, TX
Randolph High Universal City, TX
Schulenburg High Schulenburg, TX
Stockdale High Stockdale, TX
Yoakum High Yoakum, TX

District 26

School City
Fox Technical High San Antonio, TX
Jourdanton High Jourdanton, TX
Karnes City High Karnes City, TX
Natalia High Natalia, TX
Poth High Poth, TX
Robert G Cole High San Antonio, TX

District 25

School City
Blanco High Blanco, TX
Comfort High Comfort, TX
Florence
Georgetown High Georgetown, TX
Johnson City LBJ
Lago Vista High Lago Vista, TX
Tom Moore High Ingram, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Brazos High Wallis, TX
Danbury High Danbury, TX
East Bernard High East Bernard, TX
Hitchcock High Hitchcock, TX
La Marque
Rice Consolidated High Altair, TX

District 23

School City
Anahuac High Anahuac, TX
Buna High Buna, TX
East Chambers High Winnie, TX
Hardin
Kirbyville High Kirbyville, TX
Kountze High Kountze, TX
Port Arthur Hope
Warren High Warren, TX

District 22

School City
Central Heights High Nacogdoches, TX
Corrigan-Camden High Corrigan, TX
Garrison High Garrison, TX
Hemphill
Newton High Newton, TX
Pollok Central High Pollok, TX
Woodville High Woodville, TX

District 21

School City
Anderson-Shiro Senior High Anderson, TX
Coldspring-Oakhurst Coldspring, TX
Crockett High Crockett, TX
Hempstead High Hempstead, TX
New Waverly High New Waverly, TX
Onalaska
Trinity High Midland, TX

District 20

School City
Cameron-Yoe High Cameron, TX
Franklin High
Hearne
Jarrell
Lexington High Lexington, TX
Little River Academy
Rockdale High Rockdale, TX
Rogers High Rogers, TX

District 19

School City
Bruceville-Eddy High Eddy, TX
Clifton High Clifton, TX
Groesbeck High Groesbeck, TX
Marlin
Mcgregor High Mc Gregor, TX
Troy High Troy, TX
West
Whitney High Whitney, TX

District 18

School City
Buffalo High Buffalo, TX
Elkhart High Elkhart, TX
Frankston High Frankston, TX
Jewitt Leon
Malakoff High Malakoff, TX
Palestine Westwood
Teague High Teague, TX

District 17

School City
Blooming Grove
Grandview High Grandview, TX
Keene Smith
Maypearl High Maypearl, TX
Mildred High Corsicana, TX
Palmer High Palmer, TX
Rice
Rio Vista High Rio Vista, TX

District 16

School City
Beckville High Beckville, TX
Elysian Fields High Elysian Fields, TX

Region 2

District 9

School City
Callisburg High Callisburg, TX
Gunter High Gunter, TX
Pilot Point High Pilot Point, TX
Ponder High Ponder, TX
Pottsboro High Pottsboro, TX
S & S Consolidated High Sadler, TX
Whitesboro High Whitesboro, TX

District 16

School City
Harleton High Harleton, TX
Jefferson High Jefferson, TX
New Diana High Diana, TX
Ore City
Waskom High Waskom, TX
White Oak High White Oak, TX

District 15

School City
Arp High Arp, TX
Cumberland Academy
Harmony High Big Sandy, TX
Sabine High Gladewater, TX
Troup High Troup, TX
West Rusk High New London, TX
Winona High Winona, TX

District 14

School City
Daingerfield High Daingerfield, TX
De Kalb High De Kalb, TX
Hooks High Hooks, TX
Hughes Springs High Hughes Springs, TX
New Boston High New Boston, TX
Paul H Pewitt High Omaha, TX
Queen City High Queen City, TX
Redwater High Redwater, TX

District 13

School City
Chisum High Paris, TX
Como-Pickton
John Cooper The Woodlands, TX
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill High
Mount Vernon High Mount Vernon, TX
Prairiland High Pattonville, TX
Winnsboro High Winnsboro, TX

District 12

School City
Alba-Golden High Alba, TX
Edgewood High Edgewood, TX
Eustace High Eustace, TX
Grand Saline High Grand Saline, TX
Kemp High Kemp, TX
Mineola High Mineola, TX
Quitman Senior High Quitman, TX
Scurry-Rosser High Scurry, TX

District 11

School City
Dallas A+
Dallas Madison
Dallas Triple A Academy
Fort Worth Harmony Innovation
Fort Worth Harmony School of Nature & Ath
Life School Oak Cliff High Dallas, TX
Sunnyvale High Sunnyvale, TX
Uplift Hampton Prep
Uplift Summit Intl Prep
Uplift Williams Prep

District 10

School City
Commerce High Commerce, TX
Farmersville High Farmersville, TX
Howe High Howe, TX
Leonard High Leonard, TX
Lone Oak High Lone Oak, TX
Van Alstyne High Van Alstyne, TX
Whitewright High Whitewright, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Bowie
Boyd High Boyd, TX
City View High Wichita Falls, TX
Henrietta
Holliday High Holliday, TX
Jacksboro High Jacksboro, TX
Nocona
Paradise High Paradise, TX

District 7

School City
Breckenridge High Breckenridge, TX
Brock High Brock, TX
Cisco High Cisco, TX
Eastland High Eastland, TX
Millsap High Millsap, TX
Peaster High Peaster, TX
Tolar High Tolar, TX

District 6

School City
Bangs High Bangs, TX
Brady High Brady, TX
Coleman High Coleman, TX
Comanche High Comanche, TX
Dublin High Dublin, TX
Early High Early, TX

District 5

School City
Clyde High Clyde, TX
Coahoma High Coahoma, TX
Colorado High Colorado City, TX
Jim Ned High Tuscola, TX
Merkel High Merkel, TX
Stanton High Stanton, TX

District 4

School City
Ballinger High Ballinger, TX
Big Lake-Reagan County High Big Lake, TX
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora High Sonora, TX
Wall High Wall, TX

District 3

School City
Alpine High Alpine, TX
Crane High Crane, TX
Kermit High Kermit, TX
Presidio
Tornillo

District 2

School City
Dimmitt High Dimmitt, TX
Friona High Friona, TX
Idalou High Idalou, TX
Littlefield High Littlefield, TX
Muleshoe High Muleshoe, TX
Roosevelt High Lubbock, TX
Shallowater High Shallowater, TX
Slaton High Slaton, TX

District 1

School City
Canadian High Canadian, TX
Childress High Childress, TX
River Road High Amarillo, TX
Spearman High Spearman, TX
Tulia High Tulia, TX