6A Teams

Boys

Region 4

District 32

School City
Brownsville Rivera High Brownsville, TX
Hanna High Brownsville, TX
Harlingen High Harlingen, TX
Harlingen South High Harlingen, TX
Los Fresnos High Los Fresnos, TX
San Benito High San Benito, TX
Weslaco East High Weslaco, TX
Weslaco High Weslaco, TX

District 31

School City
Economedes High Edinburg, TX
Edinburg High Edinburg, TX
Edinburg North High Edinburg, TX
Pharr-San-Juan-Alamo High San Juan, TX
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hs Pharr, TX
Psja Memorial High Alamo, TX
Southwest High Pharr, TX
Vela High Edinburg, TX

District 30

School City
La Joya High La Joya, TX
La Joya-Juarez/Lincoln High Mission, TX
La Joya-Palmview High Palmview, TX
Mcallen High Mcallen, TX
Mcallen Memorial High Mcallen, TX
Mission High Mission, TX
Nikki Rowe High Mcallen, TX

District 29

School City
Del Rio High Del Rio, TX
Eagle Pass High Eagle Pass, TX
John B Alexander High Laredo, TX
Lyndon B Johnson High Laredo, TX
San Antonio Southwest
South San Antonio High San Antonio, TX
United High Laredo, TX
United South High Laredo, TX

District 28

School City
Clark High San Antonio, TX
Earl Warren High San Antonio, TX
Health Careers High San Antonio, TX
Holmes High San Antonio, TX
John Jay High San Antonio, TX
John Marshall High San Antonio, TX
John Paul Stevens High San Antonio, TX
Louis D Brandeis High San Antonio, TX
Sandra Day O'Connor High Helotes, TX
William H Taft High San Antonio, TX
Brennan Golf San Antonio, TX

District 27

School City
Byron P Steele I I High Cibolo, TX
Comal Canyon
East Central High San Antonio, TX
Judson High Converse, TX
New Braunfels High New Braunfels, TX
Samuel Clemens High Schertz, TX
Smithson Valley High Spring Branch, TX
Wagner High San Antonio, TX

District 26

School City
SA Johnson San Antonio, TX
Douglas Macarthur High San Antonio, TX
James Madison High San Antonio, TX
Ronald Reagan High San Antonio, TX
San Antonio Lee
Theodore Roosevelt High Windcrest, TX
Winston Churchill High San Antonio, TX

District 25

School City
Hays High Buda, TX
Kyle Lehman High Kyle, TX
Lake Travis High Austin, TX
Leander
Vandegrift High Austin, TX
Vista Ridge High Cedar Park, TX
Westlake Austin, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Alvin
Clear Brook High Friendswood, TX
Clear Creek High League City, TX
Clear Falls High League City, TX
Clear Lake High Houston, TX
Chargers League City, TX, TX
Dickinson High Dickinson, TX
Friendswood High Friendswood, TX

District 23

School City
Alief Taylor
Brazoswood High Clute, TX
Elsik High Houston, TX
George Ranch High Richmond, TX
Glenda Dawson High Pearland, TX
Hastings High Houston, TX
Pearland High Pearland, TX

District 22

School City
Deer Park High Deer Park, TX
J Frank Dobie High Houston, TX
La Porte High La Porte, TX
Pasadena High Pasadena, TX
Pasadena Memorial
Sam Rayburn High Pasadena, TX
South Houston High South Houston, TX
West Brook Sr High Beaumont, TX

District 21

School City
Atascocita High Humble, TX
C E King High Houston, TX
Channelview High Channelview, TX
Goose Creek Memorial High Baytown, TX
Humble Kingwood
North Shore Senior High Houston, TX
Ross Sterling High Baytown, TX
Summer Creek High Houston, TX

District 20

School City
Clements High Sugar Land, TX
Fort Bend Travis
George Bush High Richmond, TX
John Foster Dulles High Sugar Land, TX
Kempner High Sugar Land, TX
L V Hightower High Missouri City, TX
Ridge Point High Missouri City, TX
William B Travis High Austin, TX

District 19

School City
Cinco Ranch High Katy, TX
James E Taylor High Katy, TX
Katy High Katy, TX
Mayde Creek High Houston, TX
Morton Ranch High Katy, TX
SLHS Katy, TX
Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX
Tompkins High Katy, TX

District 18

School City
Bellaire High Bellaire, TX
Cesar Chavez High Houston, TX
H Carnegie Vanguard
H Math Sci & Tech
H Mickey Leland College Prep
John H Reagan High Houston, TX
Lamar High Houston, TX
Westbury High Houston, TX
Westside High Houston, TX

District 17

School City
Cy-Fair High Cypress, TX
Cypress Creek High Houston, TX
Cypress Falls High Houston, TX
Cypress Lakes High Katy, TX
Cypress Ranch High Cypress, TX
Cypress Ridge High Houston, TX
Cypress Springs High Cypress, TX
Cypress Woods High Cypress, TX
Jersey Village High Jersey Village, TX
Langham Creek High Houston, TX

Region 2

District 9

School City
Coppell High Coppell, TX
Jesuit College Prep Dallas, TX
J J Pearce High Richardson, TX
Lake Highlands High Dallas, TX
L V Berkner High Richardson, TX
Richardson High Richardson, TX
Skyline High Dallas, TX
W T White High Dallas, TX

District 16

School City
Aldine Senior High Houston, TX
Andy Dekaney High Houston, TX
Benjamin O Davis Jr Senior High Houston, TX
Chester W Nimitz High Houston, TX
Dwight D Eisenhower High Houston, TX
Macarthur High Houston, TX
Spring High Spring, TX
Westfield High Houston, TX

District 15

School City
Houston Memorial
Houston Stratford
Klein Collins High Spring, TX
Klein Forest High Houston, TX
Klein High Spring, TX
Klein Oak High Spring, TX
Northbrook High Houston, TX
Spring Woods High Houston, TX

District 14

School City
Akins High Austin, TX
Austin Bowie
Del Valle
L C Anderson High Austin, TX
Manor High Manor, TX
San Marcos High San Marcos, TX

District 13

School City
Cedar Ridge High Round Rock, TX
Hendrickson High Pflugerville, TX
Mcneil High Austin, TX
Pflugerville
Round Rock High Round Rock, TX
Stony Point High Round Rock, TX
Westwood High Austin, TX

District 12

School City
Conroe High Conroe, TX
Lufkin Lufkin, TX
Montgomery High Montgomery, TX
Oak Ridge High Conroe, TX
The Woodlands High The Woodlands, TX
Woodlands College Park High Sch The Woodlands, TX

District 11

School City
Dr John D Horn High Mesquite, TX
John Tyler High Tyler, TX
Longview
Mesquite High Mesquite, TX
North Mesquite High Mesquite, TX
Rockwall-Heath High Heath, TX
Rockwall High Rockwall, TX
Tyler Lee

District 10

School City
Garland High Garland, TX
Lakeview Centennial High Garland, TX
Naaman Forest High Garland, TX
North Garland
Rowlett High Rowlett, TX
Sachse High Sachse, TX
South Garland High Garland, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Belton High Belton, TX
C E Ellison High Killeen, TX
Copperas Cove High Copperas Cove, TX
Harker Heights High Harker Heights, TX
Killeen High Killeen, TX
Midway High Waco, TX
Shoemaker High Killeen, TX

District 7

School City
Cedar Hill High Cedar Hill, TX
Desoto High Desoto, TX
Duncanville High Duncanville, TX
Grand Prairie High Grand Prairie, TX
Irving High Irving, TX
Irving Macarthur
Nimitz High Irving, TX
South Grand Prairie High Grand Prairie, TX

District 6

School City
Allen High Allen, TX
Denton Guyer Denton, TX
Mckinney Boyd High Mckinney, TX
Mckinney High Mckinney, TX
Plano East Plano, TX
Plano Senior High Plano, TX
Plano West Senior High Plano, TX
Wylie

District 5

School City
Byron Nelson High Trophy Club, TX
Euless Trinity Euless, TX
Flower Mound High Flower Mound, TX
Hebron High Carrollton, TX
L D Bell High Hurst, TX
Lewisville High Lewisville, TX
Marcus High Flower Mound, TX
Southlake Southlake, TX

District 4

School City
Arlington Bowie High Arlington, TX
Arlington High Arlington, TX
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
James Martin High Arlington, TX
Mansfield High Mansfield, TX
North Crowley High Fort Worth, TX
R L Paschal High Fort Worth, TX

District 3

School City
Abilene High Abilene, TX
Central High Fort Worth, TX
Fossil Ridge High Fort Worth, TX
Haltom High Haltom City, TX
Keller HS Boys Golf Keller, TX
Timber Creek High Fort Worth, TX
Weatherford High Weatherford, TX

District 2

School City
Frenship High Wolfforth, TX
Midland Senior High Midland, TX
Odessa High Odessa, TX
Permian High Odessa, TX
Robert E Lee High Midland, TX
San Angelo Central High San Angelo, TX
Tascosa High Amarillo, TX

District 1

School City
Americas High El Paso, TX
Coronado High El Paso, TX
Eastwood High El Paso, TX
El Dorado High El Paso, TX
El Paso Pebble Hills
Franklin High El Paso, TX
Montwood High El Paso, TX
Socorro High Socorro, TX

Girls

Region 4

District 32

School City
Brownsville Rivera High Brownsville, TX
Hanna High Brownsville, TX
Harlingen High Harlingen, TX
Harlingen South High Harlingen, TX
Los Fresnos High Los Fresnos, TX
San Benito High San Benito, TX
Weslaco East High Weslaco, TX
Weslaco High Weslaco, TX

District 31

School City
Economedes High Edinburg, TX
Edinburg High Edinburg, TX
Edinburg North High Edinburg, TX
Pharr-San-Juan-Alamo High San Juan, TX
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North Hs Pharr, TX
Psja Memorial High Alamo, TX
Southwest High Pharr, TX
Vela High Edinburg, TX

District 30

School City
La Joya High La Joya, TX
La Joya-Juarez/Lincoln High Mission, TX
La Joya-Palmview High Palmview, TX
Mcallen High Mcallen, TX
Mcallen Memorial High Mcallen, TX
Mission High Mission, TX
Nikki Rowe High Mcallen, TX

District 29

School City
Del Rio High Del Rio, TX
Eagle Pass High Eagle Pass, TX
John B Alexander High Laredo, TX
Lyndon B Johnson High Laredo, TX
San Antonio Southwest
South San Antonio High San Antonio, TX
United High Laredo, TX
United South High Laredo, TX

District 28

School City
Clark High San Antonio, TX
Earl Warren High San Antonio, TX
Health Careers High San Antonio, TX
Holmes High San Antonio, TX
John Jay High San Antonio, TX
John Marshall High San Antonio, TX
John Paul Stevens High San Antonio, TX
Louis D Brandeis High San Antonio, TX
Sandra Day O'Connor High Helotes, TX
William H Taft High San Antonio, TX
Brennan Golf San Antonio, TX

District 27

School City
Byron P Steele I I High Cibolo, TX
Comal Canyon
East Central High San Antonio, TX
Judson High Converse, TX
New Braunfels High New Braunfels, TX
Samuel Clemens High Schertz, TX
Smithson Valley High Spring Branch, TX
Wagner High San Antonio, TX

District 26

School City
SA Johnson San Antonio, TX
Douglas Macarthur High San Antonio, TX
James Madison High San Antonio, TX
Ronald Reagan High San Antonio, TX
San Antonio Lee
Theodore Roosevelt High Windcrest, TX
Winston Churchill High San Antonio, TX

District 25

School City
Hays High Buda, TX
Kyle Lehman High Kyle, TX
Lake Travis High Austin, TX
Leander
Vandegrift High Austin, TX
Vista Ridge High Cedar Park, TX
Austin Westlake Austin, TX

Region 3

District 24

School City
Alvin
Clear Brook High Friendswood, TX
Clear Creek High League City, TX
Clear Falls High League City, TX
Clear Lake High Houston, TX
Clear Springs High League City, TX
Dickinson High Dickinson, TX
Friendswood High Friendswood, TX

District 23

School City
Alief Taylor
Brazoswood High Clute, TX
Elsik High Houston, TX
George Ranch High Richmond, TX
Glenda Dawson High Pearland, TX
Hastings High Houston, TX
Pearland High Pearland, TX

District 22

School City
Deer Park High Deer Park, TX
J Frank Dobie High Houston, TX
La Porte High La Porte, TX
Pasadena High Pasadena, TX
Pasadena Memorial
Sam Rayburn High Pasadena, TX
South Houston High South Houston, TX
West Brook Sr High Beaumont, TX

District 21

School City
Atascocita High Humble, TX
C E King High Houston, TX
Channelview High Channelview, TX
Goose Creek Memorial High Baytown, TX
Humble Kingwood
North Shore Senior High Houston, TX
Ross Sterling High Baytown, TX
Summer Creek High Houston, TX

District 20

School City
Clements High Sugar Land, TX
Fort Bend Travis
George Bush High Richmond, TX
John Foster Dulles High Sugar Land, TX
Kempner High Sugar Land, TX
L V Hightower High Missouri City, TX
Ridge Point High Missouri City, TX
William B Travis High Austin, TX

District 19

School City
Cinco Ranch High Katy, TX
James E Taylor High Katy, TX
Katy High Katy, TX
Mayde Creek High Houston, TX
Morton Ranch High Katy, TX
SLHS Katy, TX
Strake Jesuit College Prep Houston, TX
Tompkins High Katy, TX

District 18

School City
Bellaire High Bellaire, TX
Cesar Chavez High Houston, TX
H Carnegie Vanguard
H Math Sci & Tech
H Mickey Leland College Prep
H Young Women's College Prep
John H Reagan High Houston, TX
Lamar High Houston, TX
Westbury High Houston, TX
Westside High Houston, TX

District 17

School City
Cy-Fair High Cypress, TX
Cypress Creek High Houston, TX
Cypress Falls High Houston, TX
Cypress Lakes High Katy, TX
Cypress Ranch High Cypress, TX
Cypress Ridge High Houston, TX
Cypress Springs High Cypress, TX
Cypress Woods High Cypress, TX
Jersey Village High Jersey Village, TX
Langham Creek High Houston, TX

Region 2

District 9

School City
Coppell High Coppell, TX
Jesuit College Prep Dallas, TX
J J Pearce High Richardson, TX
Lake Highlands High Dallas, TX
L V Berkner High Richardson, TX
Richardson High Richardson, TX
Skyline High Dallas, TX
W T White High Dallas, TX

District 16

School City
Aldine Senior High Houston, TX
Andy Dekaney High Houston, TX
Benjamin O Davis Jr Senior High Houston, TX
Chester W Nimitz High Houston, TX
Dwight D Eisenhower High Houston, TX
Macarthur High Houston, TX
Spring High Spring, TX
Westfield High Houston, TX

District 15

School City
Houston Memorial
Houston Stratford
Klein Collins High Spring, TX
Klein Forest High Houston, TX
Klein High Spring, TX
Klein Oak High Spring, TX
Northbrook High Houston, TX
Spring Woods High Houston, TX

District 14

School City
Akins High Austin, TX
Austin Bowie
Del Valle
L C Anderson High Austin, TX
Manor High Manor, TX
San Marcos High San Marcos, TX

District 13

School City
Cedar Ridge High Round Rock, TX
Hendrickson High Pflugerville, TX
Mcneil High Austin, TX
Pflugerville
Round Rock High Round Rock, TX
Stony Point High Round Rock, TX
Westwood High Austin, TX

District 12

School City
Conroe High Conroe, TX
Lufkin High Lufkin, TX
Montgomery High Montgomery, TX
Oak Ridge High Conroe, TX
The Woodlands High The Woodlands, TX
Woodlands College Park High Sch The Woodlands, TX

District 11

School City
Dr John D Horn High Mesquite, TX
John Tyler High Tyler, TX
Longview
Mesquite High Mesquite, TX
North Mesquite High Mesquite, TX
Rockwall-Heath High Heath, TX
Rockwall High Archer City, TX
Tyler Lee

District 10

School City
Garland High Garland, TX
Lakeview Centennial High Garland, TX
NFHS Garland, TX
North Garland
Rowlett High Rowlett, TX
Sachse High Sachse, TX
South Garland High Garland, TX

Region 1

District 8

School City
Belton High Belton, TX
C E Ellison High Killeen, TX
Copperas Cove High Copperas Cove, TX
Harker Heights High Harker Heights, TX
Killeen High Killeen, TX
Midway High Waco, TX
Shoemaker High Killeen, TX

District 7

School City
Cedar Hill High Cedar Hill, TX
Desoto High Desoto, TX
Duncanville High Duncanville, TX
Grand Prairie High Grand Prairie, TX
Irving High Irving, TX
Irving Macarthur
Nimitz High Irving, TX
South Grand Prairie High Grand Prairie, TX

District 6

School City
Allen High Allen, TX
Denton Guyer Denton, TX
Mckinney Boyd High Mckinney, TX
Mckinney High Mckinney, TX
Plano East Senior High Plano, TX
Plano Senior High Plano, TX
Plano West Senior High Plano, TX
Wylie

District 5

School City
Byron Nelson High Trophy Club, TX
Euless Trinity
Flower Mound High Flower Mound, TX
Hebron High Carrollton, TX
L D Bell High Hurst, TX
Lewisville High Lewisville, TX
Marcus High Flower Mound, TX
Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX

District 4

School City
Arlington Bowie High Arlington, TX
Arlington High Arlington, TX
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
James Martin High Arlington, TX
Mansfield High Mansfield, TX
North Crowley High Fort Worth, TX
R L Paschal High Fort Worth, TX

District 3

School City
Abilene Eagles Girls Abilene, TX
Central High Fort Worth, TX
Fossil Ridge High Fort Worth, TX
Haltom High Haltom City, TX
Keller HS Girls Golf Keller, TX
Timber Creek High Fort Worth, TX
Weatherford High Weatherford, TX

District 2

School City
Frenship High Wolfforth, TX
Midland Senior High Midland, TX
Odessa High Odessa, TX
Permian High Odessa, TX
Robert E Lee High Midland, TX
San Angelo Central High San Angelo, TX
Tascosa High Amarillo, TX

District 1

School City
Americas High El Paso, TX
Coronado High El Paso, TX
Eastwood High El Paso, TX
El Dorado High El Paso, TX
El Paso Pebble Hills
Franklin High El Paso, TX
Montwood High El Paso, TX
Socorro High Socorro, TX